• Contact

Our Staff

Leadership Team

Role Name
Headteacher Mrs Rigby
Deputy Miss Nuttall
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Birch
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Gordon
Assistant Headteacher Ms Turner
School Business Manager Miss Elson
SEND Coordinator Miss Higgins
Safeguarding Team – Child Protection Headteacher – Alyson Rigby
Safeguarding Lead – Mrs Birch
Deputy Safeguarding Officer – Miss Nuttall
Safeguarding Governor – Meg Buckley
Chair of Governors Jeanette Riley
Governors Alyson Rigby
John Ridd
Meg Buckley
Elizabeth Oloyede
Danielle Daulby
Frank Dwyer
Philippa Agate
Karen Miller

Teaching Staff

Year Class Teacher
Nursery Shooting Stars Miss O’Brien
Miss McMahon & Miss Collinson
Reception Superstars Miss O’Kane
Miss Davison
Reception Shining Stars Ms Turner
Mrs Collins
Year 1 Record Breakers Miss McEntee
Miss Whittaker & Miss Hughes
Year 1 Quick Thinkers Miss McAleenan
Mrs Miller
Year 2 Golden Wonders Mr Joel & Mrs Lester
Year 2 World Beaters Mrs Roscoe
Mrs Davidson
Pastoral Team Lead: Mrs Birch
SENCO: Miss Higgins
Mr Burcher
Miss Cornett
Year 3 Olympians Miss Gannon
Mrs O’Brien
Year 3 Heroes Miss Deans
Mr Thomlinson
Year 4 Inspirations Mrs Forbes
Mrs Maddocks
Year 4 Hotshots Mrs Duncan
Mrs Fagan
Year 5 High Flyers Mr Ferry
Mrs Haynes
Year 5 High Achievers Ms Gibney
Miss Duncan
Year 6 Champions Miss Murray & Miss Wright
Mrs Briggs
Year 6 Whizz Kids Miss Sillitoe
Miss Ghazali
Learning Mentors Mr Burcher
Miss Cornett

Activities Team

Role Name
Early Birds Breakfast Club Leader: Miss Cornett
Deputy: Mr Burcher
Staff: Mrs Collins
Mrs Miller
Miss Dooley
Sparkles After School club Leader: Mrs Maddocks
Staff: Mrs Collins
Miss Dooley

Admin & Lunchtime Staff

Role Name
Business Manager Miss Elson
Administrative Team Miss Lafferty
Miss Chiocchi
Mrs Ellison
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants Mrs Pither
Mrs Shields
Miss B. Evans
Miss Martin
Mrs Dooley

Grounds Staff

Role Name
Site Manager Mr Doyle
Cleaning Staff Mrs Lafferty
Miss Murray
Mrs Fitzsimmons
Miss B. Evans
Miss J. Evans
stm-to-top